Our Leaders

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

  • Andy Seth, Board Chair
  • Savinay Chandrasekhar, Executive Director
  • Amy Baranoucky, Secretary
  • Rob Addy, Governance Committee
  • Sureel Choksi, Development Committees
  • Kurt Hans, Finance Committee
  • Michael Moore, Governance Committee
  • Isaac Solano, Finance Committee, Alumni Representative (MMD Class of ‘09)
  • Jason Wagner, Development Committee

VOLUNTEER STAFF

  • Savinay Chandrasekhar, Executive Director
  • Chris Devlin, Chief Program Officer
  • Julia Taylor, Chief Finance Officer
  • Brandy Bertram, Chief People Officer
  • ABDenver, Marketing Team
  • Chris Young, Director of Data & Metrics
  • Alissa McBain, Development Database Manager
  • Karsten Gucinski, Director of Volunteers
  • Molly Mullner, Co-Director of Mentees
  • Julie Seltz, Co-Director of Mentees
  • TBD, Director of Alumni
  • Marni Blake, University Chancellor – Class of 2017 (12th grade)
  • Ben VanDyke, University Chancellor – Class of 2017 (12th grade)
  • Megan Marquez, College Dean – Class of 2017 (12th grade)
  • Kate Baker, College Dean – Class of 2017 (12th grade)
  • Varun Hariharan, College Dean – Class of 2017 (12th grade)
  • Scott Reich, College Dean – Class of 2018 (11th grade)
  • Mike Downard, University Chancellor – Class of 2018 (11th grade)
  • Katie Abeyta, College Dean – Class of 2018 (11th grade)
  • Justin Anderson, College Dean – Class of 2018 (11th grade)
  • Marta Torres de Dominguez, College Dean – Class of 2018 (11th grade)
  • Michael Raleigh, Co-Director of Summer Programs – Class of 2018 (11th grade)
  • Thomas Graeve, University Chancellor – Class of 2019 (10th grade)
  • Laura Dietrich, College Dean – Class of 2019 (10th grade)
  • Freddy Gutierrez, College Dean – Class of 2019 (10th grade)
  • Thach Nguyen, College Dean – Class of 2019 (10th grade)
  • Richard Maez, College Dean – Class of 2019 (10th grade)
  • Natalie Alvarado, College Dean – Class of 2019 (10th grade)
  • Steve Troxell, Co-Director of Summer Programs – Class of 2019 (10th grade)
  • Carolyn Purtle, Co-Director of Summer Programs – Class of 2019 (10th grade)
  • JK Costello, Director of SAT/ACT Preparation
  • Erika Miller, Chairperson – Casino Night
  • Clint Gehde, Co-Chairperson – Golf Tournament
  • Nick Grenfell, Co-Chairperson – Golf Tournament
  • Sarah Uhran, Development Lead – Golf Tournament
  • Cynden Amrose, Co-Chairperson – Dreams Into Action Breakfast
  • Jordyn Carter, Co-Chairperson – Dreams Into Action Breakfast
  • Andrew Dale, Director of Finance
  • Crystal Williams, Copywriter
9d396937535330bb87cb8c80f3f639ac-us13